Former Chief

G.Poonguzhali IPS

From 04-02-2021 to 31-12-2021

Viswanadh.R IPS

From 01-06-2020 to 03-02-2021

K P Vijayakumaran IPS

From 20-02-2019 to 31-05-2020

M K Pushkaran IPS

From 16-05-2018 to 20-02-2019

Yathish Chandra G H IPS

From 02-08-2017 to 09-05-2018

R Nishanthini IPS

From 13-06-2016 to 09-01-2017

K Karthik IPS

From 12-09-2015 to 13-06-2016

N Vijayakumar IPS

From 18-02-2014 to 12-09-2015 From 09-01-2017 to 02-08-2017

S Ajeetha Begum IPS

From 22-07-2013 to 18-02-2014

P H Ashraf IPS

From 09-01-2012 to 22-07-2013

Debesh Kumar Behera IPS

From 06-07-2011 to 09-01-2012

M Padmanabhan IPS

From 24-02-2011 to 30-06-2011

Last updated on Thursday 2nd of June 2022 05:06:30 PM