Former Chiefs

R Nishanthini IPS

From 13-06-2016 to 09-01-2017

K Karthick IPS

From 12-09-2015 to 13-06-2016

N Vijayakumar IPS

From 18-02-2014 to 12-09-2015

S Ajeetha Begum IPS

From 22-07-2013 to 18-02-2014

P H Ashraf IPS

From 09-01-2012 to 22-07-2013

Debesh Kumar Behera IPS

From 06-07-2011 to 09-01-2012

M Padmanabhan IPS

From 24-02-2011 to 30-06-2011

M P Dinesh IPS

From 31-01-2008 to 12-02-2011

T Chandran IPS

From 19-06-2006 to 31-01-2008

M N Jayaprakash IPS

From 03-02-2006 to 19-06-2006

T Chandran IPS

From 11-05-2005 to 02-02-2006

T Vikram IPS

From 26-11-2004 to 09-05-2005

Suresh Raj Purohit IPS

From 20-06-2004 to 23-11-2004

G Janardhanan Nair IPS

From 10-05-2002 to 20-06-2004

Balram Kumar Upadhyaya IPS

From 16-06-2001 to 09-05-2002

Y Anilkumar IPS

From 19-01-2001 to 16-06-2001

S Anathakrishnan Nair

From 19-04-2000 to 19-01-2001

A Hemachandran IPS

From 26-03-1998 to 06-03-2000

B Sandhya IPS

From 29-06-1995 to 14-03-1998

M N Krishna Murthy IPS

From 11-03-1992 to 29-06-1995

R Sreelekha IPS

From 05-12-1991 to 11-03-1992

P Vijayanand IPS

From 12-07-1991 to 05-12-1991

C Ramachandran IPS

From 10-06-1990 to 12-07-1991

Vinson M Paul IPS

From 10-08-1989 to 10-05-1990

Ramesh Chandra Bhanu IPS

From 10-05-1987 to 10-08-1989

P Krishnankutty

From 05-09-1986 to 30-04-1987

K Sukumaran Nair IPS

From 26-06-1985 to 02-09-1986

Raman Srivastava IPS

From 25-11-1981 to 26-06-1985

M Balakrishnan IPS

From 25-05-1981 to 25-11-1981

U P R Menon IPS

From 01-10-1979 to 25-05-1981

C C Mathew IPS

From 13-01-1979 to 30-09-1979

U P R Menon IPS

From 05-08-1978 to 13-01-1979

K Mohidinkunhi IPS

From 01-06-1978 to 05-08-1978

K Sukumaran Nair IPS

From 23-05-1977 to 01-06-1978

Raman Srivastava IPS

From 23-04-1977 to 20-05-1977

Tapeswar Shara

From 01-03-1974 to 23-04-1977

C K Narayanan IPS

From 21-08-1971 to 28-02-1974

C Mohammed

From 22-10-1968 to 14-08-1971

R Chellappan Nair

From 28-10-1967 to 13-06-1968

T N Rasalam

From 13-07-1967 to 31-08-1967

K V Kumaraswami IPS

From 25-06-1965 to 06-07-1967

M N Bhaskaranpanicker

From 21-07-1964 to 24-06-1965

V K Gerorge

From 27-11-1963 to 13-07-1964

Padmagireeswaran IPS

From 23-12-1962 to 18-09-1963

V N Rajan IPS

From 02-05-1960 to 22-12-1960

C K Narayanapanicker IPS

From 24-08-1959 to 17-04-1960

B Subramaniam IPS

From 09-02-1959 to 18-08-1959

G Raman

From 10-05-1958 to 29-01-1959

T Anthasankar Iyer IPS

From 07-04-1958 to 09-05-1958

G Raman

From 07-07-1955 to 07-03-1958

P A Mohammed

From 02-04-1951 to 01-07-1955

A R Mannadiyar

From 01-07-1949 to 19-03-1951